Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Cheiloprion labiatus

Profilbild Urheber Gerry R. Allen

Copyright Dr. Gerry R. Allen, Dr. Mark Erdmann, Foto: Milne Bay, Papua-Neuguinea


Courtesy of the author Gerry R. Allen

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6628 
AphiaID:
280136 
Scientific:
Cheiloprion labiatus 
German:
Großlippen-Riffbarsch 
English:
Big-lip Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Cheiloprion (Genus) > labiatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Day, ), 1877 
Occurrence:
India, Vietnam, Raja Amat, Cambodia, Австралия, Андаманское море, Вапнуату, Западный индийский океан, Индийский океан, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Красный море, Малайзия, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Таиланд, Тайвань, Филиппины, Шри - Ланка 
Size:
bis zu 6cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Водороси, зоопланктон, Кораллы (Полипы) 
Tank:
~ 150 Liter 
Difficulty:
Для опытным аквариумистам 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-01-19 14:35:20 

Info

(Day, 1877)

Synonym:
Pomacentrus labiatus Day, 1877

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Cheiloprion (Genus) > Cheiloprion labiatus (Species)


External links

  1. Advanced Aquarists (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Homepage Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Dr. Gerry R. Allen, Dr. Mark Erdmann, Foto: Milne Bay, Papua-Neuguinea
1
Copyright J.E. Randall, Hawaai, Bild von den Phillipinen
1
Copyright Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, 2004 Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Bild aus dem Roten Meer
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss