Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Leucosolenia complicata

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6924 
AphiaID:
132219 
Scientific:
Leucosolenia complicata 
German:
Kalkschwamm 
English:
Leucosolenia Complicata 
Category:
Губки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Porifera (Phylum) > Calcarea (Class) > Leucosolenida (Order) > Leucosoleniidae (Family) > Leucosolenia (Genus) > complicata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Montagu, ), 1814 
Occurrence:
Arctic Sea, Бртианские острова , Европейский берег, Северное море, Средиземное море 
Size:
2 cm - 8 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 23°C 
Food:
Планктон 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
  • Leucosolenia aboralis
  • Leucosolenia albatrossi
  • Leucosolenia arachnoides
  • Leucosolenia australis
  • Leucosolenia cervicornis
  • Leucosolenia clarkii
  • Leucosolenia cyathus
  • Leucosolenia discoveryi
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-03-28 16:50:00 

Husbandry

(Montagu, 1818)

Colour: White and Grey.

Synonyms:
Ascandra amoeboides Haeckel, 1870
Ascandra armata (Haeckel, 1872)
Ascandra complicata (Montagu, 1814)
Asculmis armata Haeckel, 1870
Asculmis norvegica Haeckel, 1872
Leucosolenia armata (Haeckel, 1872)
Leucosolenia fabricii Haeckel, 1870
Leucosolenia fabricii (Schmidt, 1869)
Leucosolenia pinus Haeckel, 1870
Leucosolenia pocillum Haeckel, 1870
Olynthus hispida Haeckel, 1870
Spongia complicata Montagu, 1814

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Leucosolenia complicata

Last comment in the discussion about Leucosolenia complicata