Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Amino Organic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Mithraculus coryphe

...

© Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland (Anne Frijsinger & Mat Vestjens, Holland) Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6999 
AphiaID:
421987 
Scientific:
Mithraculus coryphe 
German:
Krabbe 
English:
Nodose Clinging Crab 
Category:
Крабы 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Mithracidae (Family) > Mithraculus (Genus) > coryphe (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Herbst, ), 1801 
Occurrence:
the Netherlands Antilles, Venezuela, Белиз, Бразилия, Западный атлантический окенан, Карибик, Мексиканский залив, Флорида, Южная Америка 
Size:
bis zu 4.2cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Водороси 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-04-12 21:49:32 

Husbandry

(Herbst, 1801)
Synonyms:
Cancer coronatus Herbst, 1785
Cancer coryphe Herbst, 1801

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Brachyura (Infraorder) > Eubrachyura (Section) > Heterotremata (Subsection) > Majoidea (Superfamily) > Majidae (Family) > Mithracinae (Subfamily) > Mithraculus (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Mithraculus coryphe

Last comment in the discussion about Mithraculus coryphe