Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Neoferdina cumingi


Profile

lexID:
706 
AphiaID:
368977 
Scientific:
Neoferdina cumingi 
German:
Platten-Seestern 
English:
Sea Stars 
Category:
Морские Звёзды 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Asteroidea (Class) > Valvatida (Order) > Goniasteridae (Family) > Neoferdina (Genus) > cumingi (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Gray, ), 1840 
Occurrence:
Австралия, Индийского тихого океан 
Size:
5 cm - 6 cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 26°C 
Food:
Специалист по питанию 
Tank:
~ 100 Liter 
Difficulty:
Для опытным аквариумистам 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2007-04-30 00:16:58 

Husbandry

(Gray, 1840)

Synonyms:
Ferdina cancellata (Grube, 1857)
Ferdina cancellata tylota Fisher, 1925
Ferdina cumingi Gray, 1840
Ferdina ocellata H.L. Clark, 1921
Neoferdina cancellata (Grube, 1857)
Neoferdina ocellata (H.L. Clark, 1921)
Neoferdina tylota Fisher, 1925
Scytaster cancellatus Grube, 1857

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Echinodermata (Phylum) > Asterozoa (Subphylum) > Asteroidea (Class) > Valvatacea (Superorder) > Valvatida (Order) > Goniasteridae (Family) > Neoferdina (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

2
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Neoferdina cumingi

Last comment in the discussion about Neoferdina cumingi