Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Trinchesia acinosa



Profile

lexID:
7093 
AphiaID:
874535 
Scientific:
Trinchesia acinosa 
German:
Fadenschnecke 
English:
Nudibranch 
Category:
голожаберный Моллюск 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Trinchesiidae (Family) > Trinchesia (Genus) > acinosa (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Risbec, ), 1928 
Occurrence:
North Pacific (Ocean), Австралия, Западный тихий океан, Окинава, Япония 
Size:
bis zu 1cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Hydrozoa polyps, Специалист по питанию 
Difficulty:
Not suitable for aquarium keeping 
Offspring:
None 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-02-15 19:31:00 

Husbandry

Trinchesia acinosa (Risbec, 1928)

The background colour is white. Trinchesia acinosa have very long yellow cerata(white spotted) and extremely long yellow rhinophores.It feeds on hydrozoa polyps.

Synonyms:
Aeolidia acinosa
Cuthona acinosa

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Dexiarchia (Suborder) > Cladobranchia (Infraorder) > Aeolidida (Parvorder) > Fionoidea (Superfamily) > Fionidae (Family) > Trinchesia (Genus) > Trinchesia acinosa (Species)

Pictures

Spawn


Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Trinchesia acinosa

Last comment in the discussion about Trinchesia acinosa