Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Korallen-Zucht Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Graneledone boreopacifica

...

NOAA/Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7436 
AphiaID:
342222 
Scientific:
Graneledone boreopacifica 
German:
Tiefsee-Oktopus 
English:
Graneledone Boreopacifica 
Category:
Головоногие 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Cephalopoda (Class) > Octopoda (Order) > Megaleledonidae (Family) > Graneledone (Genus) > boreopacifica (Species) 
Initial determination:
Nesis, 1982 
Occurrence:
North Pacific (Ocean), Калифорнийский залив 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
°C - 4°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Ракообразные 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-08-11 22:01:57 

Husbandry

Nesis, 1982

Synonym:
Graneledone pacifica Voss & Pearcy, 1990

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Cephalopoda (Class) > Coleoidea (Subclass) > Octopodiformes (Superorder) > Octopoda (Order) > Incirrata (Suborder) > Octopodoidea (Superfamily) > Octopodidae (Family) > Graneledone (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Graneledone boreopacifica

Last comment in the discussion about Graneledone boreopacifica