Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Doryrhamphus bicarinatus


Profile

lexID:
7550 
AphiaID:
218003 
Scientific:
Doryrhamphus bicarinatus 
German:
Doppelkinn-Seenadel 
English:
Narrowstripe Pipefish 
Category:
Рыбы - дудочки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Syngnathiformes (Order) > Syngnathidae (Family) > Doryrhamphus (Genus) > bicarinatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Dawson, 1981 
Occurrence:
Mozambique, Réunion , Западный индийский океан, Мальдивские острова, Южная африка 
Sea depth:
28 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Copepods, Daphnia Салина, Артемия, Артемия науплиус, Живой Корма, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Циклоп 
Tank:
~ 150 Liter 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Data deficient (DD) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-05-09 22:45:17 

Husbandry

Dawson, 1981

Synonyms:
Doryhamphus bicarinatus Dawson, 1981

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Syngnathiformes (Order) > Syngnathidae (Family) > Syngnathinae (Subfamily) > Doryrhamphus (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Doryrhamphus bicarinatus

Last comment in the discussion about Doryrhamphus bicarinatus