Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Pomacentrus stigma

Profilbild Urheber François Libert

Foto Bohol, Central Visayas, Philippinen


Courtesy of the author François Libert Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7588 
AphiaID:
277174 
Scientific:
Pomacentrus stigma 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Blackspot Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrus (Genus) > stigma (Species) 
Initial determination:
Fowler & Bean, 1928 
Occurrence:
Brunei Darussalam, Sulu Sea , Борнео, Индонезия, Малайзия, Тайвань, Филиппины, Южно-китайское море 
Sea depth:
2 - 15 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 13cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Aquatic plant, Sea weed, беспозвоночные, Водороси, зоопланктон 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-10 17:48:10 

Info

Fowler & Bean, 1928

Synonym: Pomacentrus tablasensis Montalban, 1928

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Pomacentrus (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss