Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com Nitribiotic Tropic Marin Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Reef Actif

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Felimida marislae



Profile

lexID:
7760 
AphiaID:
597452 
Scientific:
Felimida marislae 
German:
Prachtsternschnecke 
English:
Nudibranch 
Category:
голожаберный Моллюск 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Felimida (Genus) > marislae (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bertsch, ), 1973 
Occurrence:
Panama, Pacific Ocean, Восточнный тихий океан, Мексика (Восточная часть Тихого океана) 
Size:
5 cm - 7 cm 
Temperature:
19°C - 27°C 
Food:
Sponges, Специалист по питанию 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-12-08 19:29:14 

Husbandry

Felimida marislae (Bertsch, 1973)

The body is pale-white with 2 or 3 rows of orange spots.The orange spots are white banded.Gills and Rhinophores are white. On the middle of the rhinophores are a white longitudinal line.

This species feeds on sponges.

Felimida marislae was found to depts of 60 m. The water temperature at depth was 19 degrees celsius.

Synonym:
Chromodoris marislae

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Euctenidiacea (Suborder) > Doridacea (Infraorder) > Doridoidea (Superfamily) > Chromodorididae (Family) > Felimida (Genus) > Felimida marislae (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Felimida marislae

Last comment in the discussion about Felimida marislae