Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht aquariOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lethrinus erythropterus


Profile

lexID:
7929 
AphiaID:
212074 
Scientific:
Lethrinus erythropterus 
German:
Gelbflossen-Straßenkehrer 
English:
Yellowfin Emperor 
Category:
Снэппер 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lethrinidae (Family) > Lethrinus (Genus) > erythropterus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Valenciennes, 1830 
Occurrence:
Brunei Darussalam, Tansania, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Mozambique, Австралия, Андаманское море, Индонезия, Кокосовые острова, Малайзия, Микронезия, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сулавеси, Таиланд, Тайвань, Тимор, Филиппины 
Size:
30 cm - 50 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Predatory, Креветки, Морская звезда, Ракообразные, Ракушки, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы), Улитки 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-02-11 20:35:46 

Husbandry

Valenciennes, 1830

Occurs over coral reefs and adjacent sandy areas. May be solitary or in small groups
Best left in the wild.

Synonyms:
Lethrinus hypselopterus Bleeker, 1873
Lethrinus striatus Steindachner, 1866

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lethrinidae (Family) > Lethrinus (Genus) > Lethrinus erythropterus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

2
2
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lethrinus erythropterus

Muelly am 11.02.17#2
Großkopfschnapper ist die deutsche Bezeichnung der Familie Lethrinidae,damit liegt man erst mal prinzipiell für die ganze Familie richtig. Der häufig verwendete deutsche Name für Lethrinus erythropterus ist "Gelbflossen-Straßenkehrer" .

"Mahsena-Straßenkehrer" ist hier für Lethrinus erythropterus nicht korrekt, denn Mahsena-Straßenkehrer ist die deutsche Bezeichnung für Lethrinus mahsena, wie man dem Artnamen auch entnehmen kann.

Ich habe die allgemeine deutsche Bezeichnung Großkopfschnapper jetzt durch "Gelbflossen-Straßenkehrer" ersetzt.

lg von Muelly

Last comment in the discussion about Lethrinus erythropterus