Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Phytonic Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Caesioperca lepidoptera


Profile

lexID:
8825 
AphiaID:
280011 
Scientific:
Caesioperca lepidoptera 
German:
Sägebarsch 
English:
Butterfly Perch 
Category:
Каменные Окуни 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Caesioperca (Genus) > lepidoptera (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forster, ), 1801 
Occurrence:
Bass Strait, Tasmanien, Eastern Indian Ocean, Western Australia, South Australia, New South Wales (Australia), Австралия, Новая Зеландия 
Sea depth:
10 - 140 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 30cm 
Temperature:
11°C - 20°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Decapods, Copepods, Amphipods, Daphnia Салина, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Креветки, Креветки породы, Криль, Раки - отm, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы), черви Ватт 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-01-23 14:48:38 

Husbandry

(Forster, 1801)

Synonyms:
Anthias richardsonii Günther, 1869
Epinephelus lepidopterus Forster, 1801

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Caesioperca (Genus) > Caesioperca lepidoptera (Species)

Pictures

Schule


Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Caesioperca lepidoptera

Last comment in the discussion about Caesioperca lepidoptera