Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquaiOOm.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Symphodus doderleini


Profile

lexID:
9030 
AphiaID:
273568 
Scientific:
Symphodus doderleini 
German:
Lippfisch 
English:
Wrasse 
Category:
Рыбы - Губаны 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Symphodus (Genus) > doderleini (Species) 
Initial determination:
Jordan, 1890 
Occurrence:
Marmara Sea ( Sea of Marmara), Straße von Gibralta, Tunesien, Morocco, Northern Africa, Алжир, Египет, Испания, Чёрное море, Эгейское море 
Sea depth:
2 - 40 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
°C - 24°C 
Food:
Copepods, Amphipods, беспозвоночные, зоопланктон, Ракушки, черви Ватт 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-01-01 14:55:33 

Husbandry

Jordan, 1890

Symphodus doderleini inhabits shallow waters with rocky shores and reefs, also Posidonia seagrass beds, the wrasse feed on bryozoans, worms, small molluscs and amphipods in a depth range 2 - 40 meters.

Synonym:
Crenilabrus doderleini (Jordan, 1890)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Symphodus (Genus) > Symphodus doderleini (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Symphodus doderleini

Last comment in the discussion about Symphodus doderleini