Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Diaphorodoris luteocincta



Profile

lexID:
9079 
Scientific:
Diaphorodoris luteocincta 
German:
Nacktschnecke 
English:
Diaphorodoris luteocincta 
Category:
голожаберный Моллюск 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Calycidorididae (Family) > Diaphorodoris (Genus) > luteocincta (Species) 
Initial determination:
(M. Sars, ), 1870 
Occurrence:
Portugal, Бртианские острова , Европейский берег, Северная атлантика, Северное море, Скандинавия, Средиземное море 
Size:
bis zu 1.1cm 
Temperature:
°C - 24°C 
Food:
Carrion, omnivore, Bryozoans (sea mats), Predatory 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2015-12-27 10:35:26 

Husbandry

(Sars, 1870)

Synonyms:
Diaphorodoris luteocincta var. alba Portmann, 1960
Diaphorodoris luteocincta var. reticulata Portmann & Sandmeier, 1960
oris beaumonti Farran, 1903
Doris luteocincta M. Sars, 1870
Onchidoris luteocincta (M. Sars, 1870)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Euctenidiacea (Suborder) > Doridacea (Infraorder) > Onchidoridoidea (Superfamily) > Calycidorididae (Family) > Diaphorodoris (Genus) > Diaphorodoris luteocincta (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Diaphorodoris luteocincta

Last comment in the discussion about Diaphorodoris luteocincta