Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Oregonia gracilis


Profile

lexID:
9577 
AphiaID:
442171 
Scientific:
Oregonia gracilis 
German:
Dekorateur Krabbe 
English:
Graceful Decorator Crab 
Category:
Крабы 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Oregoniidae (Family) > Oregonia (Genus) > gracilis (Species) 
Initial determination:
Dana, 1851 
Occurrence:
Bering Sea, Аляска, Канада, Сша 
Size:
bis zu 7.5cm 
Temperature:
7°C - 9°C 
Food:
Carrion, беспозвоночные, Детрит 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-03-28 15:49:58 

Husbandry

Dana, 1851

Synonyms:
Oregonia hirta Dana, 1851
Oregonia longimana Spence Bate, 1864
Oregonia mutsuensis Yokoya, 1933

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Multicrustacea (Superclass) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Brachyura (Infraorder) > Eubrachyura (Section) > Heterotremata (Subsection) > Majoidea (Superfamily) > Oregoniidae (Family) > Oregonia (Genus) > Oregonia gracilis (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Oregonia gracilis

Last comment in the discussion about Oregonia gracilis