Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Hypoplectrus nigricans


Profile

lexID:
9703 
AphiaID:
281118 
Scientific:
Hypoplectrus nigricans 
German:
Schwarzer Hamletbarsch 
English:
Black Hamlet, Black Snapper 
Category:
Каменные Окуни 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Hypoplectrus (Genus) > nigricans (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Poey, ), 1852 
Occurrence:
Costa Rica, Jamaica, Puerto Rico, Haiti, Barbados, Guadeloupe, Cuba, Panama, Guatemala, St. Vincent и Гренадины, Ангилья, Антигуа и Барбуда, Аруба, Багама, Белиз, Британские Виргинские острова, Виргинские острова, США, Гондурас, Гренада, Доминика, Доминиканская Республика, Каймановы острова, Кюрасао, Мексиканский залив, Монтсеррат, Никарагуа, Острова Теркс и Кайкос, Сент-Люсия, Сша, Тринидад и Тобаго 
Size:
bis zu 15.2cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Predatory, беспозвоночные, Креветка безпанцерная, Креветки, Креветки породы, Криль, Ракообразные, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы) 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-05-14 12:03:53 

Husbandry

(Poey, 1852)

Synonym: Plectropoma nigricans Poey, 1852

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Serranidae (Family) > Serraninae (Subfamily) > Hypoplectrus (Genus) > Hypoplectrus nigricans (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Hypoplectrus nigricans

Last comment in the discussion about Hypoplectrus nigricans