Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pataecus fronto

...

Copyrigfht John Turnbull, Foto: Bare Island, Botany Bay, New South Wales

Uploaded by AndiV.
Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9831 
Scientific:
Pataecus fronto 
German:
Indianerfisch 
English:
Red Indianfish 
Category:
Рыбы - Скорпенообразные 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Scorpaeniformes (Order) > Pataecidae (Family) > Pataecus (Genus) > fronto (Species) 
Initial determination:
Richardson, 1844 
Occurrence:
Австралия 
Size:
bis zu 27cm 
Temperature:
°C - 18°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, зоопланктон 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-07-08 17:46:01 

Husbandry

Richardson, 1844

Synonym: Pataecus fonto Richardson, 1844

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Scorpaeniformes (Order) > Scorpaenoidei (Suborder) > Pataecidae (Family) > Pataecus (Genus) > Pataecus fronto (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pataecus fronto

Last comment in the discussion about Pataecus fronto