Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Coral Clean Korallen-Zucht Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pterocaesio trilineata


Profile

lexID:
9839 
AphiaID:
278946 
Scientific:
Pterocaesio trilineata 
German:
Dreistreifen-Füsilier 
English:
Three-stripe Fusilier, Three-lined Fusilier 
Category:
Рыбы - Фузилёр 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Caesionidae (Family) > Pterocaesio (Genus) > trilineata (Species) 
Initial determination:
Carpenter, 1987 
Occurrence:
Tuvalu, Brunei Darussalam, Mayotte, Vietnam, Kiribati, Lord Howe Island, Papua, Komodo (Komodo Island), Norfolk Island, Wallis and Futuna, Nauru, Австралия, Американское Самоа, Андаманское море, Вапнуату, Индонезия, Корея, Малайзия, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Тонга, Фиджи, Филиппины, Южная африка 
Sea depth:
1 - 30 Meter 
Size:
13 cm - 20 cm 
Temperature:
24,8°C - 29,2°C 
Food:
беспозвоночные, зоопланктон 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-07-09 14:10:59 

Husbandry

Carpenter, 1987

Synonyms:
Caesio trilineata (Carpenter, 1987)
Pterocaesio trilineatus Carpenter, 1987

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Caesionidae (Family) > Pterocaesio (Genus) > Pterocaesio trilineata (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pterocaesio trilineata

Last comment in the discussion about Pterocaesio trilineata