Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Emblemariopsis randalli

Emblemariopsis randalliis commonly referred to as Hornless Red Banner Blenny, Hornless Blenny. Difficulty in the aquarium: There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Prof. Dr. Peter Wirtz, Madeira

Foto: Bonaire, Niederländische Antillen


Courtesy of the author Prof. Dr. Peter Wirtz, Madeira Please visit www.medslugs.de for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10316 
AphiaID:
280665 
Scientific:
Emblemariopsis randalli 
German:
Hechtschleimfisch 
English:
Hornless Red Banner Blenny, Hornless Blenny 
Category:
Рыбы - Собачки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Chaenopsidae (Family) > Emblemariopsis (Genus) > randalli (Species) 
Initial determination:
Cervigón, 1965 
Sea depth:
5 - 15 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 3,80cm 
Temperature:
°C - 27°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Data deficient (DD) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2021-01-22 22:07:49 

Info

Cervigón, 1965

Synonym:
Coralliozetus randalli (Cervigón, 1965)^

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Blennioidei (Suborder) > Chaenopsidae (Family) > Emblemariopsis (Genus) > Emblemariopsis randalli (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (en). Abgerufen am 30.03.2021.
  4. Journal of the Ocean Science Foundation (en). Abgerufen am 30.03.2021.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Juvenile


Female


Initial phase


Terminal phase


Gruppe


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss