Fauna Marin GmbHWhitecorals.comKorallen-ZuchtFauna Marin GmbHMasterfisch

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Enallopsammia profunda

...

Foto: Küste von Florida

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author NOAA's Office of Ocean Exploration and Research Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10483 
Scientific:
Enallopsammia profunda 
German:
Steinkoralle 
English:
Enallopsammia profunda 
Category:
Мелкополипные Жёсткие Кораллы 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Scleractinia (Order) > Dendrophylliidae (Family) > Enallopsammia (Genus) > profunda (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Pourtalès, 1867) 
Occurrence:
Карибик, Сша, Флорида 
Sea depth:
46 - 2286 Meter 
Temperature:
3,2°C - 15,6°C 
Food:
azooxanthellat, зоопланктон 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Appendix II 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-02-27 19:25:26 

Husbandry

(Pourtalès, 1867)

Synonym:
Diplohelia profunda Pourtalès, 1867

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Hexacorallia (Subclass) > Scleractinia (Order) > Dendrophylliidae (Family) > Enallopsammia (Genus) > Enallopsammia profunda (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Enallopsammia profunda

Last comment in the discussion about Enallopsammia profunda