Fauna Marin GmbHFauna Marin GmbHTropic Marin Syn-Biotic MeersalzGrotech GmbHTunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pseudolabrus eoethinus

...

Foto: Osezaki, Japan

Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Izuzuki Diver, Satoshi Yamamoto, Japan Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10506 
Scientific:
Pseudolabrus eoethinus 
German:
Kanton-Lippfisch 
English:
Red naped wrasse 
Category:
Рыбы - Губаны 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Pseudolabrus (Genus) > eoethinus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Richardson, 1846) 
Occurrence:
Hong Kong, Ogasawara Islands, Китай, Окинава, Тайвань, Южно-китайское море, Япония 
Sea depth:
5 - 20 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 20,7cm 
Temperature:
°C - 25°C 
Food:
зоопланктон 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-06 17:24:37 

Husbandry

(Richardson, 1846)

Synonyms:
Labrus eoethinus Richardson, 1846
Pseudolabrus eothinus (Richardson, 1846)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Pseudolabrus (Genus) > Pseudolabrus eoethinus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudolabrus eoethinus

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudolabrus eoethinus