Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pseudolabrus biserialis


Profile

lexID:
10511 
Scientific:
Pseudolabrus biserialis 
German:
Weißband-Lippfisch 
English:
Redband wrasse 
Category:
Рыбы - Губаны 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Pseudolabrus (Genus) > biserialis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Klunzinger, ), 1880 
Occurrence:
Houtman Abrolhos (Abrolhos Islands), Endemic species, Австралия 
Sea depth:
1 - 20 Meter 
Size:
17 cm - 25 cm 
Temperature:
°C - 25°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Amphipods, Daphnia Салина, Артемия, беспозвоночные, Живой Корма, Замороженный корм, Креветка безпанцерная, Креветки, Креветки для корма, Креветки породы, Ракообразные 
Tank:
~ 1500 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-08 10:55:14 

Husbandry

(Klunzinger, 1880)

Synonym:
Labrichthys biserialis Klunzinger, 1880


Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Pseudolabrus (Genus) > Pseudolabrus biserialis (Species)

Pictures

Pair


Female


Male


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudolabrus biserialis

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudolabrus biserialis