Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Nitribiotic Tropic Marin Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Reef Actif Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Cephalopholis microprion


Profile

lexID:
10558 
AphiaID:
279150 
Scientific:
Cephalopholis microprion 
German:
Zackenbarsch 
English:
Freckled Hind 
Category:
Болшие Окуни 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Cephalopholis (Genus) > microprion (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1852 
Occurrence:
Moluccas, Papua, Komodo (Komodo Island), Cambodia, Vietnam, Brunei Darussalam, Lombok, Togian, Австралия, Андаманское море, Бали, Банггаи острова, Бариерный риф, Вапнуату, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Кокосовые острова, Малайзия, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сингапур, Суматра, Таиланд, Тимор, Фиджи, Филиппины, Флорес, Ява, Япония 
Sea depth:
0 - 52 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 25cm 
Temperature:
°C - 29,3°C 
Food:
Copepods, Predatory, беспозвоночные, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Креветки, Креветки породы, Ракообразные, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы) 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-03-21 10:57:52 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1852)

Synonyms:
Epinephelus microprion (Bleeker, 1852)
Serranus microprion Bleeker, 1852

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Serranidae (Family) > Epinephelinae (Subfamily) > Cephalopholis (Genus) > Cephalopholis microprion (Species)

Pictures

Juvenile


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Cephalopholis microprion

Last comment in the discussion about Cephalopholis microprion