Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Calliactis japonica

...

Foto: Osezaki, Japan
20 Meter Tiefe, Februar 2010
Uploaded by AndiV.
Courtesy of the author Izuzuki Diver, Satoshi Yamamoto, Japan Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12221 
AphiaID:
283617 
Scientific:
Calliactis japonica 
German:
Symbioseanemone 
English:
Symbiotic Anemone 
Category:
Актинии 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Cnidaria (Phylum) > Anthozoa (Class) > Actiniaria (Order) > Hormathiidae (Family) > Calliactis (Genus) > japonica (Species) 
Initial determination:
Carlgren, 1928 
Occurrence:
North Pacific (Ocean), Китай, Корея, Филиппины, Южно-китайское море, Япония 
Sea depth:
1,5 - 256 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
13,2°C - 27°C 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-07-15 10:29:55 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Calliactis japonia
Paracalliactis japonica (Carlgren, 1928)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Calliactis japonica

Last comment in the discussion about Calliactis japonica