Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Parupeneus pleurostigma

Parupeneus pleurostigmais commonly referred to as Round-spot goatfish, Sidespot goatfish, Blackspot Goatfish, Whitespot Goatfish. Difficulty in the aquarium: не подходит для аквариума!. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Rickard Zerpe, Schweden


Courtesy of the author Rickard Zerpe, Schweden . Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
12738 
AphiaID:
Scientific:
Parupeneus pleurostigma 
German:
Meerbarbe 
English:
Round-spot Goatfish, Sidespot Goatfish, Blackspot Goatfish, Whitespot Goatfish 
Category:
Морское - Барбулевые 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Mullidae (Family) > Parupeneus (Genus) > pleurostigma (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bennett), 1831 
Sea depth:
1 - 120 Meter 
Size:
20 cm - 33 cm 
Weight:
0,906 kg 
Temperature:
17,4°C - 31,2°C 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2021-04-02 15:50:00 

Info

Synonyms:
Parupenaeus pleurostigma (Bennett, 1831)
Parupeneus brandesii (Bleeker, 1851)
Parupeneus pelurostigma (Bennett, 1831)
Pseudupeneus brandesii (Bleeker, 1851)
Pseudupeneus pleurostigma (Bennett, 1831)
Upeneus brandesii (Bleeker, 1851)
Upeneus pleurostigma (Bennett, 1831)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 02.04.2021.
  3. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. IUCN Red List of Threatened Species (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. Reef Life Survey (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  6. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss