Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Trygonoptera mucosa


Profile

lexID:
12812 
AphiaID:
283060 
Scientific:
Trygonoptera mucosa 
German:
Rochen 
English:
Western Shovelnose Stingaree, Bebil, Kejetuck, Western Stingaree, Yellow-spotted Stingaree 
Category:
Скаты 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Elasmobranchii (Class) > Myliobatiformes (Order) > Urolophidae (Family) > Trygonoptera (Genus) > mucosa (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Whitley, ), 1939 
Occurrence:
Victoria (Australia), Great Australian Bigh, Western Australia, South Australia, Endemic species 
Sea depth:
0 - 120 Meter 
Size:
37 cm - 44 cm 
Temperature:
11,6°C - 22,6°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Predatory, Flatfish, Carnivore, Головоногие, Ракообразные 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-02-24 22:45:56 

Husbandry

Synonym: Urolophus mucosus (Whitley, 1939)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Trygonoptera mucosa

Last comment in the discussion about Trygonoptera mucosa