Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Phytonic Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ptereleotris microlepis


Profile

lexID:
133 
AphiaID:
219616 
Scientific:
Ptereleotris microlepis 
German:
Blaukopf-Torpedogrundel 
English:
Blue Gudgeon, Pearly Dartfish  
Category:
Рыбы - Бычки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Microdesmidae (Family) > Ptereleotris (Genus) > microlepis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1856 
Occurrence:
Maumere, Northern Mariana Islands, Eritrea, Quatar, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Sudan, the Society Islands, Komodo (Komodo Island), Raja Amat, Saudi Arabia, Tansania, India, Vereinigte Arabische Emirate, Kiribati, New South Wales (Australia), Gulf of Oman / Oman, Cambodia, Myanmar, Papua, Caroline Island, Австралия, Андаманское море, Африка, Бали, Бахрейн, Вапнуату, Индийский океан, Квинсленд, Кокосовые острова, Красный море, Малайзия, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Море Банда, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, Остров рождества, острова Кука, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Самоа, Сейшельские острова, Суматра, Таиланд, Тайвань, Тонга, Туамото , Фиджи, Филиппины, Француская полинезия, Япония 
Sea depth:
1 - 50 Meter 
Size:
10 cm - 12 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Артемия, Замороженный корм, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Муховая Личингка, Циклоп, Яйцо Лобстера 
Tank:
~ 800 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-02 22:41:20 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Eleotris elongata (Alleyne & MacLeay, 1877)
Eleotris microlepis (Bleeker, 1856)
Gracileotris bockensis (Herre, 1953)
Ptereleotris andamensis (Herre, 1939)
Ptereleotris letholepis (Clark, 1938)
Ptereleotris microlepis itomanensis (Aoyagi, 1949)
Ptereleotris playfairi (Whitley, 1933)
Pteroeleotris microlepis (Bleeker, 1856)

Stockliste




Pictures

Commonly

1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ptereleotris microlepis

Last comment in the discussion about Ptereleotris microlepis