Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Ptereleotris heteroptera


Profile

lexID:
134 
Scientific:
Ptereleotris heteroptera 
German:
Torpedogrundel 
English:
Blacktail Goby, Indigo Dartfish , Pale Gudgeon , Spot-tail Dartfish, Spot-tail Hovergoby , Tail-spot Dart-goby 
Category:
Рыбы - Бычки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Microdesmidae (Family) > Ptereleotris (Genus) > heteroptera (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1855 
Occurrence:
the Nicobar Islands, Papua, the Society Islands, Howland Island, Somalia, Kiribati, Line Islands, Bakers Island, United States Minor Outlying Islands, Nauru, the Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Vietnam, Mozambique, Tokelau, Niue, Djibouti, Gulf of Oman / Oman, Lord Howe Island, Tuvalu, Spratly Islands, Yemen, Réunion , Paracel-Islands, Marquesas Islands, Myanmar, Caroline Island, Northern Mariana Islands, Eritrea, Sudan, Israel, Saudi Arabia, Komodo (Komodo Island), Phoenix Islands, Wallis and Futuna, Австралия, Американское Самоа, Андаманское море, Банггаи острова, Бариерный риф, Борнео, Британская территория Индийского океана, Вапнуату, Восточная Африка, Гаваий, Египет, Западный индийский океан, Индонезия, Китай, Кокосовые острова, Корея, Красный море, Маврикий, Малайзия, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, о-в таити, Остров рождества, острова Кука, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Самоа, Сейшельские острова, Суматра, Таиланд, Тайвань, Тимор, Тонга, Фиджи, Филиппины, Француская полинезия, Южная африка, Япония 
Sea depth:
5 - 46 Meter 
Size:
8 cm - 14 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Артемия, Замороженный корм, Креветка безпанцерная, Циклоп, Яйцо Лобстера 
Tank:
~ 720 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-07-24 17:38:12 

Husbandry

(Bleeker, 1855)

Synonyms:
Eleotris heteropterus Bleeker, 1855
Ptereleotris heteropterus (Bleeker, 1855)
Pteroeleotris heteroptera (Bleeker, 1855)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Gobioidei (Suborder) > Microdesmidae (Family) > Ptereleotrinae (Subfamily) > Ptereleotris (Genus) > Ptereleotris heteroptera (Species)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Ptereleotris heteroptera

Last comment in the discussion about Ptereleotris heteroptera