Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH compact-lab Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Apogon binotatus


Profile

lexID:
1725 
AphiaID:
272982 
Scientific:
Apogon binotatus 
German:
Kardinalbarsch 
English:
Barred Cardinalfish 
Category:
Рыбы - Кардиналы 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Apogon (Genus) > binotatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Poey, ), 1867 
Occurrence:
Jamaica, Venezuela, Cuba, Guadeloupe, Barbados, Puerto Rico, Багама, Белиз, Бермуды, Доминиканская Республика, Западный атлантический окенан, Каймановы острова, Карибик, Мексика (Восточная часть Тихого океана), Сша, Флорида, Центральная Атлантика 
Size:
bis zu 13cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Артемия, беспозвоночные, Замороженный корм, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Криль, Хлопья 
Tank:
~ 600 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2005-11-10 18:56:17 

Husbandry

(Poey, 1867)

Synonym: Amia binotata Poey, 1867

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Apogonidae (Family) > Apogoninae (Subfamily) > Apogon (Genus) > Apogon binotatus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Apogon binotatus

Last comment in the discussion about Apogon binotatus