Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pagurus anachoretus


Profile

lexID:
2902 
AphiaID:
107231 
Scientific:
Pagurus anachoretus 
German:
Gestreifter Einsiedlerkrebs 
English:
Striped Hermit Crab, Long-armed Hermit Crab, Rocky Shore Hermit Crab 
Category:
Рак - Отшельник 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Malacostraca (Class) > Decapoda (Order) > Paguridae (Family) > Pagurus (Genus) > anachoretus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Risso, 1827 
Occurrence:
Portugal, Israel, Адрия, Балеарские острова, Европейский берег, Испания, Средиземное море, Эгейское море 
Sea depth:
1 - 40 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 4cm 
Temperature:
3°C - 17°C 
Food:
Frozen food (small sorts), omnivore, Водороси, Гранулированный корм, Детрит, Креветка безпанцерная, Продовольственная таблетки, Хлопья 
Tank:
~ 20 Liter 
Difficulty:
очень просто 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-02-03 19:08:24 

Husbandry

Risso, 1827

Pagurus anachoretus is omnivorous, preying primarily on tiny marine animals and opportunistically scavenging on carrion.

Synonyms:
Clibanarius mediterraneus (Kossmann, 1878)
Eupagurus anachoretes (Risso, 1827)
Pagurus annulicornis (Costa, 1829-1838)
Pagurus pictus H. (Milne Edwards, 1836)
Pagurus rubrovittatus (Lucas, 1846)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Arthropoda (Phylum) > Crustacea (Subphylum) > Multicrustacea (Superclass) > Malacostraca (Class) > Eumalacostraca (Subclass) > Eucarida (Superorder) > Decapoda (Order) > Pleocyemata (Suborder) > Anomura (Infraorder) > Paguroidea (Superfamily) > Paguridae (Family) > Pagurus (Genus) > Pagurus anachoretus (Species)

External links

  1. WoRMS (en)

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

stefank am 27.09.09#1
Ein friedlicher reste und Algenfresser, der ohne probleme haltbar ist. Die höheren temperaturen machen ihm nichts aus. Es ist eigentlich ein sehr ruhiger Krebs, der meistens auf einer erhöhten stelle sitzt und alles beobachtet. kann aber auch sehr schnell rennen.
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pagurus anachoretus

Last comment in the discussion about Pagurus anachoretus


Что это такое?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.