Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Caesio varilineata


Profile

lexID:
3682 
AphiaID:
219988 
Scientific:
Caesio varilineata 
German:
Vielstreifen-Füsilier 
English:
Variable-lined Fusilier 
Category:
Рыбы - Фузилёр 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Caesionidae (Family) > Caesio (Genus) > varilineata (Species) 
Initial determination:
Carpenter, 1987 
Occurrence:
Djibouti, Mozambique, Vereinigte Arabische Emirate, Pakistan, Eritrea, Irak, Comores, Gulf of Oman / Oman, Yemen, Jordan, Somalia, Tansania, India, Iran, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, Sudan, Андаманское море, Аравийское море, Бахрейн, Восточная Африка, Египет, Индийский океан, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Кения, Красный море, Мальдивские острова, о-в Мадагаскар, Персидский залив, Сейшельские острова, Суматра, Филиппины, Шри - Ланка, Южная африка, Ява 
Size:
bis zu 40cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 28°C 
Food:
Артемия, беспозвоночные, Замороженный корм, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная 
Tank:
~ 3000 Liter 
Difficulty:
Для опытным аквариумистам 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2011-05-10 09:42:15 

Husbandry

Carpenter, 1987

Synonym:
Caesio varilineatus Carpenter, 1987

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Caesionidae (Family) > Caesio (Genus) > Caesio varilineata (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Caesio varilineata

Last comment in the discussion about Caesio varilineata