Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Acanthemblemaria macrospilus

Profilbild Urheber Dr. Ross Robertson, Australien

Copyright Dr. Ross Robertson, Foto Sea of Cortez


Courtesy of the author Dr. Ross Robertson, Australien Please visit stri.si.edu for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
6560 
AphiaID:
279455 
Scientific:
Acanthemblemaria macrospilus 
German:
Schleimfisch 
English:
Barnacle Blenny 
Category:
Щука собачка 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Chaenopsidae (Family) > Acanthemblemaria (Genus) > macrospilus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Brock, 1940 
Occurrence:
Восточнный тихий океан, Калифорнийский залив, Мексика (Восточная часть Тихого океана), Центральный Тихий океан 
Size:
bis zu 6cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Frozen food (small sorts), Артемия, Креветка безпанцерная 
Tank:
~ 200 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-01-05 13:08:38 

Info

Brock, 1940

Acanthemblemaria macrospilus, the Barnacle blenny, is a species of chaenopsid blenny found in coral reefs in the eastern central Pacific ocean. It can reach a maximum length of 6 centimetres

Synonym: Acanthemblemaria hancocki macrospilus Brock, 1940

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Chaenopsidae (Family) > Acanthemblemaria (Genus) > Acanthemblemaria macrospilus (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright Dr. Ross Robertson, Foto Sea of Cortez
1
Copyright Dr. Ross Robertson, Foto aus Acapulco
1
Acanthemblemaria macrospilus (c) by De Jong Marinelife
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss