Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Coral Clean Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Rostanga lutescens



Profile

lexID:
7710 
AphiaID:
579073 
Scientific:
Rostanga lutescens 
German:
Nacktschnecke 
English:
Nudibranch 
Category:
голожаберный Моллюск 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Discodorididae (Family) > Rostanga (Genus) > lutescens (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bergh, ), 1905 
Occurrence:
Гаваий, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Маршалловы острова, Тимор 
Size:
1.2 cm - 1.9 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Sponges, Специалист по питанию 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2014-11-16 20:16:36 

Husbandry

Rostanga lutescens (Bergh, 1905)

Rostanga lutescens is pale white,yellow or orange in colour.This species lives and feeds on sponges (family Microcionidae).

Synonym: Discodoris lutescen

Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Mollusca (Phylum) > Gastropoda (Class) > Heterobranchia (Subclass) > Opisthobranchia (Infraclass) > Nudibranchia (Order) > Euctenidiacea (Suborder) > Doridacea (Infraorder) > Doridoidea (Superfamily) > Discodorididae (Family) > Rostanga (Genus)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Rostanga lutescens

Last comment in the discussion about Rostanga lutescens