Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin All for Reef Whitecorals.com Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Plectorhinchus albovittatus


Profile

lexID:
12196 
AphiaID:
218548 
Scientific:
Plectorhinchus albovittatus 
German:
Zweifarbige Süßlippe, Riesensüßlippe 
English:
Two-striped Sweetlips, Giant Sweetlips 
Category:
Рыбы - Сладкогубые 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Haemulidae (Family) > Plectorhinchus (Genus) > albovittatus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Rüppell, ), 1838 
Occurrence:
Mozambique, Sulu Sea , Komodo (Komodo Island), Mayotte, Saudi Arabia, Wake Atoll, Lembeh Strait, Papua, Timor Sea, India, Lesser Sunda Islands, Maumere, North Pacific (Ocean), Raja Amat, Австралия, Андаманское море, Бали, Бариерный риф, Египет, Западный индийский океан, Индийский океан, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Красный море, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, острова рюкю, Палау, Саломоновы острова, Сейшельские острова, Сулавеси, Суматра, Тайвань, Тимор, Тонга, Фиджи, Филиппины, Шри - Ланка, Япония 
Sea depth:
0,5 - 50 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 100cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 29°C 
Food:
Predatory, Ракообразные, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы) 
Difficulty:
suitable for large display tanks (public aquarium or zoo) only 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-07-05 10:55:27 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Diagramma albovittatum Rüppell, 1838
Diagramma giganteum Günther, 1879
Gaterin albovittatus (Ruppell, 1838)
Gaterin harrawayi Smith, 1952 (synonym)
Plectorinchus albovittatus (Rüppell, 1838)

Stockliste




Pictures

Adult

1

Juvenile


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Plectorhinchus albovittatus

Last comment in the discussion about Plectorhinchus albovittatus


Что это такое?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.