Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com Tunze.com Phytonic Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lutjanus buccanella


Profile

lexID:
12904 
AphiaID:
159794 
Scientific:
Lutjanus buccanella 
German:
Schwarzflossenschnapper 
English:
Blackfin Snapper, Black Spot Snapper 
Category:
Снэппер 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > buccanella (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1828 
Occurrence:
Venezuela, Costa Rica, French Guiana, Haiti, Cuba, East cost of USA, Saint Martin / Sint Maarten, Barbados, Guadeloupe, Suriname, Panama, Columbia, the Netherlands Antilles, Jamaica, Puerto Rico, Sint Eustatius and Saba, St. Vincent и Гренадины, Ангилья, Антигуа и Барбуда, Аруба, Багама, Белиз, Бермуды, Боливия, Бразилия, Британские Виргинские острова, Виргинские острова, США, Гайана, Гондурас, Гренада, Доминика, Доминиканская Республика, Западный атлантический окенан, Каймановы острова, Карибик, Кюрасао, Мартиника, Мексиканский залив, Монтсеррат, Никарагуа, Острова Теркс и Кайкос, Сент-Китс и Невис, Сент-Люсия, Сша, Тринидад и Тобаго, Флорида 
Sea depth:
0,5 - 273 Meter 
Size:
50 cm - 75 cm 
Weight:
14 kg 
Temperature:
23,7°C - 28°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Sea squirts, Sponges, Predatory, Isopods, Carnivore, беспозвоночные, Головоногие, зоопланктон, Креветки, Ракообразные, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы) 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Data deficient (DD) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-03-24 21:27:29 

Husbandry

Synonyms:
Lutianus buccanella (Cuvier, 1828)
Lutjanus bucanella (Cuvier, 1828)
Mesoprion buccanella (Cuvier, 1828)
Mesoprion caudanotatus (Poey, 1851)

Pictures

Juvenile


Adult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lutjanus buccanella

Last comment in the discussion about Lutjanus buccanella