Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Zootonic Korallen-Zucht Fauna Marin GmbH

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Lutjanus gibbus


Profile

lexID:
2699 
AphiaID:
218480 
Scientific:
Lutjanus gibbus 
German:
Buckel-Schnapper 
English:
Humpback Red Snapper, Paddletail Snapper, 
Category:
Снэппер 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > gibbus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forsskål, ), 1775 
Occurrence:
Line Islands, Wallis and Futuna, Niue, the Society Islands, India, Jordan, Komodo (Komodo Island), The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Nauru, Saudi Arabia, Kiribati, Tasmanien, Brunei Darussalam, Djibouti, Northern Mariana Islands, Gulf of Oman / Oman, Papua, Somalia, Cambodia, Réunion , Tokelau, Vietnam, Pakistan, Raja Amat, Hong Kong, Yemen, Sudan, Caroline Island, Tuvalu, Mozambique, Eritrea, Австралия, Американское Самоа, Андаманское море, Банггаи острова, Бангладеш, Вапнуату, Восточная Африка, Гаваий, Египет, Индийский океан, Индонезия, Кения, Китай, Кокосовые острова, Красный море, Маврикий, Малайзия, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, о-в Мадагаскар, о-в таити, Окинава, Остров рождества, Острова Адмиралтейства, острова Кука, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Самоа, Сейшельские острова, Сингапур, Суматра, Таиланд, Тайвань, Тимор, Тонга, Туамото , Фиджи, Филиппины, Француская полинезия, Шри - Ланка, Южная африка, Япония 
Sea depth:
1 - 150 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 50cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 27°C 
Food:
Замороженный корм, Рыбы (малиенки Рыбы) 
Difficulty:
не подходит для аквариума! 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-08-27 16:08:48 

Husbandry

(Forsskål, 1775)

Synonyms:
Anthias heraldi Schultz, 1953
Diacope axillaris Valenciennes, 1830
Diacope borensis Cuvier, 1828
Diacope coccinea Cuvier, 1828
Diacope lineata Quoy & Gaimard, 1824
Diacope melanura Rüppell, 1838
Diacope rosea Valenciennes, 1830
Diacope striata Cuvier, 1828
Diacope tiea Lesson, 1831
Genyoroge bidens MacLeay, 1882
Lutianus gibbus (Forsskål, 1775) (misspelling)
Lutianus tahitiensis Seale, 1906
Lutjanus coccineus (Cuvier, 1828)
Lutjanus comoriensis Fourmanoir, 1957
Mesoprion janthinurus Bleeker, 1854
Sciaena gibba Forsskål, 1775

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Lutjanidae (Family) > Lutjanus (Genus) > Lutjanus gibbus (Species)

Pictures

Juvenile


Commonly

2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Lutjanus gibbus

Last comment in the discussion about Lutjanus gibbus


Что это такое?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.