Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquaiOOm.com Tunze.com compact-lab Tropic Marin

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Pseudanthias olivaceus


Profile

lexID:
2005 
Scientific:
Pseudanthias olivaceus 
German:
Fahnenbarsch 
English:
Yellow Tail Basslet 
Category:
Рыбы - Флаговые Окуни 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Serranidae (Family) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > olivaceus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Randall & McCosker, 1982) 
Occurrence:
Kiribati, Phoenix Islands, Austral Islands, Line Islands, the Society Islands, United States Minor Outlying Islands, Niue, Американское Самоа, Микронезия, острова Кука, Самоа, Туамото , Француская полинезия, Южный Тихий океан 
Sea depth:
1 - 34 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 12cm 
Temperature:
27,3°C - 28,4°C 
Food:
Живой Корма, зоопланктон, Специалист по питанию 
Tank:
~ 800 Liter 
Difficulty:
Экспертное Животное!! 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-01-19 16:58:21 

Husbandry

(Randall & McCosker, 1982)

Pacific Ocean: Cook Islands, Austral and French Polynesia. Very rare.....

Synonym:
Anthias olivaceus Randall & McCosker, 1982

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Percoidei (Suborder) > Serranidae (Family) > Anthiinae (Subfamily) > Pseudanthias (Genus) > Pseudanthias olivaceus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudanthias olivaceus

Last comment in the discussion about Pseudanthias olivaceus