Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Meerwasser24.de Fauna Marin GmbH

Parma unifasciata

Profilbild Urheber Reef Life Survey, Australien

A Girdled Scalyfin, Parma unifasciata, at Nambucca Reef, New South Wales. Source: Ian V. Shaw / Reef Life Survey. License: CC by Attribution


Courtesy of the author Reef Life Survey, Australien Please visit reeflifesurvey.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
8179 
AphiaID:
-999 
Scientific:
Parma unifasciata 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Girdled Scalyfin 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Parma (Genus) > unifasciata (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Steindachner, ), 1867 
Occurrence:
Австралия 
Sea depth:
1 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 18cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 27°C 
Food:
Aquatic plant, беспозвоночные, Водороси 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-01-22 14:43:21 

Info

(Steindachner, 1867)

This species occures between Noosa Head, Queensland and Montague Island, New South Wales, Australia in a depth of 1 to 30 meters.

There are no informations about keeping in reeftanks, best left in the wild.

Synonym: Pomacentrus unifasciatus Steindachner, 1867

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Parma (Genus) > Parma unifasciata (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

A Girdled Scalyfin, Parma unifasciata, at Nambucca Reef, New South Wales. Source: Ian V. Shaw / Reef Life Survey. License: CC by Attribution
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss