Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Neoglyphidodon nigroris

Profilbild Urheber AndiV

Copyright J.E.Randall, Foto aus den Philippinen




Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
104 
AphiaID:
278813 
Scientific:
Neoglyphidodon nigroris 
German:
Behn´s Riffbarsch 
English:
Black-and-gold Chromis 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Neoglyphidodon (Genus) > nigroris (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1830 
Occurrence:
Ashmore and Cartier Islands, Papua, Ogasawara Islands, Myanmar, Komodo (Komodo Island), Raja Amat, Vietnam, Togian, Австралия, Андаманское море, Бали, Банггаи острова, Бариерный риф, Вапнуату, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Суматра, Тайвань, Филиппины, Флорес, Япония 
Sea depth:
2 - 23 Meter 
Size:
8 cm - 13 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 26°C 
Food:
Артемия, Замороженный корм, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Криль, Хлопья 
Tank:
~ 500 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Possible to breed 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-06-20 04:33:50 

Captive breeding / propagation

The offspring of Neoglyphidodon nigroris are possible. Unfortunately, the number of offspring is not large enough to cover the demand of the trade. If you are interested in Neoglyphidodon nigroris, please ask your dealer for offspring. If you already own Neoglyphidodon nigroris, try breeding yourself. This will help to improve the availability of offspring in the trade and to conserve natural stocks.

Info

(Cuvier, 1830)

Synonyms:
Abudefduf behnii (Bleeker, 1847)
Abudefduf coracinus Seale, 1910
Abudefduf filifer Weber, 1913
Chromis bitaeniatus Fowler & Bean, 1928
Chrysiptera xanthura xanthura (Bleeker, 1853)
Glyphisodon behnii Bleeker, 1847
Glyphisodon nigroris Cuvier, 1830
Glyphisodon xanthurus Bleeker, 1853
Paraglyphidodon behni (Bleeker, 1847)
Paraglyphidodon behnii (Bleeker, 1847)
Paraglyphidodon nigroris (Cuvier, 1830)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Neoglyphidodon (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Hippocampus Bildarchiv (de). Abgerufen am 30.03.2021.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Stockliste




Pictures

Juvenile

Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
2
Copyright J.E.Randall, Foto aus Australien, Lizard Island,
1
© David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
1

Commonly

Copyright J.E.Randall, Foto aus  den Philippinen
2
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
2
© David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

am 11.11.07#1
Sehr hübscher, kleiner Riffbarsch.

Hat sogar das Umsetzen vom 60 in das 160 gut verkraftet. Haben sich fast vollständig verfärbt.
Ich muss sagen, dass die neue Färbung so einiges hat, gefällt mir.

Nit gerne jegliche Futtersorten an.
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss