Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Neoglyphidodon bonang

Profilbild Urheber Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii

Foto: Trincomalee, Sri Lanka


Courtesy of the author Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10669 
AphiaID:
278810 
Scientific:
Neoglyphidodon bonang 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Ocellated Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Neoglyphidodon (Genus) > bonang (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1852 
Occurrence:
Komodo (Komodo Island), Андаманское море, Индонезия, Саломоновы острова, Сулавеси, Суматра, Шри - Ланка, Ява 
Sea depth:
1 - 20 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 13,5cm 
Temperature:
°C - 28°C 
Food:
Copepods, Amphipods, Daphnia Салина, Артемия, Артемия науплиус, беспозвоночные, Гранулированный корм, Живой Корма, Замороженный корм, Креветка безпанцерная, Криль, Циклоп 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2017-04-26 13:28:06 

Info

(Bleeker, 1852)

Synonyms:
Abudefduf bonang (Bleeker, 1852)
Glyphisodon bonang Bleeker, 1852
Neoglyphidodon bonag (Bleeker, 1852)
Paraglyphidodon bonang (Bleeker, 1852)

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Neoglyphidodon (Genus) > Neoglyphidodon bonang (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Juvenile


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss