Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Dascyllus melanurus

Dascyllus melanurusis commonly referred to as Blacktail humbug. Difficulty in the aquarium: средний. A aquarium size of at least 300 Liter is recommended. Toxicity: Toxic hazard unknown.


Profilbild Urheber Rickard Zerpe, Schweden


Courtesy of the author Rickard Zerpe, Schweden Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
108 
AphiaID:
278451 
Scientific:
Dascyllus melanurus 
German:
Schwarzschwanz-Preussenfisch 
English:
Blacktail Humbug 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Dascyllus (Genus) > melanurus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Bleeker, 1854 
Sea depth:
1 - 68 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 8cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Tank:
~ 300 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-06 16:43:36 

Info

Bleeker, 1854

Very easy to keep even for beginners. Very agressive! Better kept as pair than as swarm.

Synonym:
Pomacentrus onyx De Vis, 1884

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Dascyllus (Genus) > Dascyllus melanurus (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.



Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

am 18.01.14#5
Ich pflege 2 dieser Kerlchen seit ca. einem Jahr. Sie sind recht friedlich, fressen jegliches Futter und wachsen prima. Neuen Fischen begegnen sie sehr ruppig durch drohen und verjagen. Dabei sind von dem größeren der Beiden deutliche Drohlaute zu hören. Ich würde bei Besatz mit kleineren Fischen, ihn erst als letzten ins Aquarium einziehen lassen.
am 05.02.10#4
ich halte diese tiere jetzt schon seit fast 6 monaten und ich habe immer noch kein agressives verhalten gegenüber artgenossen festgestellt. wichtig meiner meinung nach ist es sie mehrmals täglich mit kleineren mengen zu füttern, so das keine nahrungskonkurenz entsteht, was fische gerne mal agressiv werden lässt.
am 21.09.09#3
ich habe 4 von den quirligen freunden in meinem becken und sie vertragen sich untereinander super und sind eher schüchtern als das sie agressiv wirken ^^ verteilen sich gut im becken und es sieht aus als hätten sich schon 2 pärchen gebildet ^^
und vor allem sind die sehr schön anzusehen!
5 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

Что это такое?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.