Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com All for Reef Tropic Marin Meerwasser24.de

Dascyllus abudafur

Profilbild Urheber François Libert

Foto: La Réunion, Westlicher Indischer Ozean

belästigt einen juvenilen Gelbbraunen Kofferfisch (Ostracion cubicus)
Courtesy of the author François Libert Please visit www.flickr.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11968 
AphiaID:
1328244 
Scientific:
Dascyllus abudafur 
German:
Preussenfisch 
English:
Indian Ocean Humbug, Indian Ocean Humbug Damselfish 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Dascyllus (Genus) > abudafur (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Forsskål, ), 1775 
Occurrence:
Sunda Shelf, Gambier Islands, Réunion , Mozambique, Lesser Sunda Islands, Mascarene Islands, Zanzibar, Cebu ((Philippines), the Society Islands, Lombok, Sulu Sea , Bismarck Archipelago, Komodo (Komodo Island), Moorea, Gulf of Aqaba / Gulf of Eliat, Togian, Бали, Борнео, Индийский океан, Индонезия, Кения, Красный море, Мальдивские острова, Море Банда, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, о-в новая гвинея, о-в таити, острова рюкю, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сулавеси, Таиланд, Тайвань, Туамото , Фиджи, Филиппины, Флорес, Француская полинезия, Южно-китайское море, Япония 
Sea depth:
0 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 6,4cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
зоопланктон 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-03-20 12:37:50 

Info

Similar species:
Dascyllus aruanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dascyllus melanurus (Bleeker, 1854)

Synonym: Chaetodon abudafur Forsskål, 1775

Pictures

Adult

Foto: La Réunion, Westlicher Indischer Ozean
1

Juvenile


Semiadult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss