Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Plectroglyphidodon imparipennis

Profilbild Urheber Ian Shaw, Reef Life Survey, Australien

Foto: Tregosse Reef, Korallenmeer, November 2016.


Courtesy of the author Ian Shaw, Reef Life Survey, Australien

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
11475 
AphiaID:
212856 
Scientific:
Plectroglyphidodon imparipennis 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Brighteye Damselfish, Stop-start Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Plectroglyphidodon (Genus) > imparipennis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Vaillant & Sauvage, ), 1875 
Occurrence:
Ogasawara Islands, Austral Islands, Gambier Islands, Marquesas Islands, Caroline Island, the Society Islands, Réunion , Northern Mariana Islands, Mozambique, The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Vietnam, Line Islands, Австралия, Американское Самоа, Гаваий, Группа Питкэрн, Западный индийский океан, Квинсленд, Кокосовые острова, Маврикий, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, о-в Мадагаскар, Остров рождества, острова Кука, острова рюкю, Палау, Самоа, Сейшельские острова, Тайвань, Тонга, Туамото , Филиппины, Француская полинезия, Южная африка, Япония 
Sea depth:
0 - 15 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 6cm 
Temperature:
23°C - 29°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, omnivore, беспозвоночные, Водороси, зоопланктон, Ракообразные, черви Ватт 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-10-05 16:45:41 

Info

Synonyms:
Abudefduf imparipennis (Vaillant & Sauvage, 1875
Abudefduf iwasakii Okada & Ikeda, 1939
Chromis elaphrus Jenkins, 1903
Chrysiptera prughi Fowler, 1946
Glyphisodon imparipennis Vaillant & Sauvage, 1875
Oliglyphisodon caeruleomaculatus Fowler, 1946

External links

  1. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss