Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic Tropic Marin Professionell Lab

Plectroglyphidodon johnstonianus

Profilbild Urheber Dr. Klaus M. Stiefel, Philippinen

Foto: Tokashiki-son, Präfektur Okinawa, Japan


Courtesy of the author Dr. Klaus M. Stiefel, Philippinen Copyright Klaus Stiefel

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9930 
AphiaID:
212859 
Scientific:
Plectroglyphidodon johnstonianus 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Johnston Island Damsel, Johnston Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Plectroglyphidodon (Genus) > johnstonianus (Species) 
Initial determination:
Fowler & Ball, 1924 
Occurrence:
The Chagos Archipelago (the Chagos Islands), Vietnam, Lord Howe Island, Norfolk Island, Rapa, Mozambique, Tansania, Marquesas Islands, Wake Atoll, Réunion , the Society Islands, Ogasawara Islands, Gulf of Oman / Oman, Yemen, Northern Mariana Islands, Американское Самоа, Андаманское море, Восточная Африка, Гаваий, Группа Питкэрн, Индийского тихого океан, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Кокосовые острова, Маврикий, Мальдивские острова, Маршалловы острова, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, Остров рождества, острова Кука, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Самоа, Сейшельские острова, Таиланд, Тайвань, Тонга, Туамото , Филиппины, Флорес, Француская полинезия, Южная африка, Япония 
Sea depth:
5 - 45 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 14cm 
Temperature:
22,9°C - 29,4°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Aquatic plant, Водороси, зоопланктон, Кораллы (Полипы), Специалист по питанию 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-09-27 11:16:32 

Info

Fowler & Ball, 1924

Synonym: Plectroglyphidodon nitidus Smith, 1956

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Plectroglyphidodon (Genus) > Plectroglyphidodon johnstonianus (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. Flickr Seite Klaus Stiefel (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. Homepage Keoki Stender, Marine Life Photographie (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

Что это такое?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.