Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Riff-Fische-des-Korallendreiecks Tropic Marin Coral Clean Korallen-Zucht

Translation in process
We're updating the page. There might be some translation errors. Sorry about that ;-)

Halichoeres pictus


Profile

lexID:
6689 
AphiaID:
275788 
Scientific:
Halichoeres pictus 
German:
Regenbogen-Junker 
English:
Painted Wrasse, Rainbow Wrasse 
Category:
Рыбы - Губаны 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labridae (Family) > Halichoeres (Genus) > pictus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Poey, ), 1860 
Occurrence:
Venezuela, Guadeloupe, Sint Eustatius and Saba, Costa Rica, Cuba, the Netherlands Antilles, Jamaica, Guatemala, Puerto Rico, Haiti, Suriname, Saint Peter and Saint Paul Archipelago, Columbia, Barbados, Panama, St. Vincent и Гренадины, Ангилья, Антигуа и Барбуда, Багама, Белиз, Бермуды, Боливия, Британские Виргинские острова, Виргинские острова, США, Гайана, Гондурас, Гренада, Доминика, Доминиканская Республика, Западный атлантический окенан, Каймановы острова, Кюрасао, Мартиника, Мексика (Восточная часть Тихого океана), Мексиканский залив, Монтсеррат, Никарагуа, Острова Теркс и Кайкос, Сент-Китс и Невис, Сент-Люсия, Сша, Тринидад и Тобаго, Флорида, Южная Америка 
Sea depth:
5 - 30 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 13cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 28°C 
Food:
Zoobenthos, Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Daphnia Салина, беспозвоночные, Живой Корма, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Криль, Циклоп 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2018-12-26 13:28:47 

Husbandry

(Poey, 1860)

Synonym: Julis pictus Poey, 1860

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Labridae (Family) > Halichoeres (Genus) > Halichoeres pictus (Species)

Pictures

Commonly

1
1
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all

Discussion

Last comment in the discussion about Halichoeres pictus

Last comment in the discussion about Halichoeres pictus