Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic

Dischistodus pseudochrysopoecilus

Profilbild Urheber John E. Randall, Ph.D., Hawaii

Copyright Dr. J. E. Randall, Foto: Great Barrier Reef, juveniles Tier Tier


Courtesy of the author John E. Randall, Ph.D., Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
1472 
AphiaID:
280565 
Scientific:
Dischistodus pseudochrysopoecilus 
German:
Monarch-Riffbarsch 
English:
Monarch Damsel, Monarch Damselfish 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Dischistodus (Genus) > pseudochrysopoecilus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Allen & Robertson, ), 1974 
Occurrence:
Papua, Cebu ((Philippines), Raja Amat, Австралия, Бариерный риф, Западный тихий океан, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Коралловое море, Малайзия, Новая Каледония, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сулавеси, Филиппины, Флорес, Центральный Тихий океан 
Sea depth:
1 - 5 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 18cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Артемия, беспозвоночные, Замороженный корм, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Креветки, Креветки для корма, Креветки породы, Криль, Хлопья 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-13 14:45:20 

Info

(Allen & Robertson, 1974)

Synonym:
Pomacentrus pseudochrysopoecilus Allen & Robertson, 1974

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Dischistodus (Genus) > Dischistodus pseudochrysopoecilus (Species)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult

Copyright Jim Greenfield, Foto: Cebu, Philippinen 2012 , adultes Tier
1
Copyright Dr. J. E. Randall, Foto: Great Barrier Reef, adultes Tier
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1

Juvenile

Copyright Dr. J. E. Randall, Foto: Great Barrier Reef, juveniles Tier Tier
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
1
1
1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss