Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Dischistodus prosopotaenia

Profilbild Urheber Graham Edgar, Reef Life Survey, Australien

Foto: Great Barrier Reef, Queensland, Australien


Courtesy of the author Graham Edgar, Reef Life Survey, Australien Copyright Graham Edgar Please visit reeflifesurvey.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
5611 
AphiaID:
280564 
Scientific:
Dischistodus prosopotaenia 
German:
Honigkopf-Riffbarsch 
English:
Honey-head Damsel, Honey-breast Damsel, Honey-breasted Damsel, Honey-head Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Dischistodus (Genus) > prosopotaenia (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1852 
Occurrence:
Papua, Western Australia, Maumere, Komodo (Komodo Island), Ashmore and Cartier Islands, Raja Amat, Vietnam, India, Togian, Австралия, Андаманское море, Бали, Банггаи острова, Бариерный риф, Вапнуату, Индийский океан, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Китай, Малайзия, Новая Каледония, острова рюкю, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сингапур, Сулавеси, Суматра, Тайвань, Тимор, Фиджи, Филиппины, Япония 
Sea depth:
1 - 12 Meter 
Size:
17 cm - 20 cm 
Temperature:
22°C - 28°C 
Food:
Aquatic plant, Sea squirts, Sea weed, Sponges, Copepods, Водороси, Детрит, зоопланктон, Ракообразные 
Tank:
~ 2000 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-13 14:41:00 

Info

(Bleeker, 1852)

Synonyms:
Dischistodus cartieri Bleeker, 1877
Pomacentrus interorbitalis Günther, 1862
Pomacentrus prosopotaenia Bleeker, 1852

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Homepage Ole Johann Brett (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Stockliste




Pictures

Adult


Juvenile

copyright Ole Johann Brett, Norwegen
1
copyright Ole Johann Brett, Norwegen
1

Commonly

© David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia
1
© David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia
1
© David C. Cook, Wonga Beach, Australia
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss

Что это такое?

The following is an overview of "what's that?" Entries that have been successfully determined and assigned to this entry. A look at the entertainments there is certainly interesting.