Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH aquariOOm.com

Dischistodus chrysopoecilus

Profilbild Urheber Dr. Paddy Ryan, USA

Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan, Foto: Raja Ampat, Juveniles Tier


Courtesy of the author Dr. Paddy Ryan, USA Please visit www.ryanphotographic.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
9870 
AphiaID:
280559 
Scientific:
Dischistodus chrysopoecilus 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
White-spot Damsel, Pale-spot Damsel, Whitepatch Damsel 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Dischistodus (Genus) > chrysopoecilus (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Schlegel & Müller, ), 1839 
Occurrence:
Ashmore and Cartier Islands, Brunei Darussalam, Komodo (Komodo Island), Papua, Raja Amat, Vietnam, Timor Sea, Togian, Австралия, Бали, Банггаи острова, Бариерный риф, Борнео, Вапнуату, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Малайзия, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сингапур, Филиппины, Флорес, Ява 
Sea depth:
1 - 5 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 15cm 
Temperature:
28,8°C - 29,3°C 
Food:
Aquatic plant, Водороси 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2019-09-13 14:26:55 

Info

(Schlegel & Müller, 1839)

Synonyms:
Dischistodus chrysopoecillus (Schlegel & Müller, 1839)
Pomacentrus chrysopoecilus Schlegel & Müller, 1839
Pomacentrus fasciatus intermedia Weber, 1913
Pomacentrus notostigmus Richardson, 1844

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Dischistodus (Genus) > Dischistodus chrysopoecilus (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. Homepage Dr. Paddy Ryan (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Juvenile

Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan, Foto: Raja Ampat, Juveniles Tier
1

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss