Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Meerwasser24.de Tropic Marin Professionell Lab Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH

Chromis fumea

Profilbild Urheber Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii

Foto: Norfolkinsel


Courtesy of the author Dr. John Ernest (Jack) Randall, Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
10056 
AphiaID:
273728 
Scientific:
Chromis fumea 
German:
Riffbarsch, Demoiselle 
English:
Smokey Chromis, Yellow Demoiselle, Smoky Puller, Fawn Chromis 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > fumea (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Tanaka, ), 1917 
Occurrence:
Norfolk Island, Австралия, Малайзия, Тайвань, Япония 
Sea depth:
3 - 72 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 10cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 28°C 
Food:
беспозвоночные, зоопланктон 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
None 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2016-10-29 13:56:13 

Info

(Tanaka, 1917)

Synonyms:
Chromis caudofasciata Shen & Chen, 1978
Chromis fumeus (Tanaka, 1917)
Pomacentrus fumeus Tanaka, 1917

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopteri (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Labroidei (Suborder) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > Chromis fumea (Species)

External links

  1. Encyclodedia of Life (EOL) (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly


Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss