Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Chromis analis

Profilbild Urheber Dr. Paddy Ryan, USA

Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan


Courtesy of the author Dr. Paddy Ryan, USA Please visit www.ryanphotographic.com for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
1509 
AphiaID:
212814 
Scientific:
Chromis analis 
German:
Gelber Riffbarsch 
English:
Yellow Chromis, Yellow Puller 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > analis (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Cuvier, ), 1830 
Occurrence:
Ambon, Lesser Sunda Islands, Papua, Raja Amat, Western Australia, Vietnam, Komodo (Komodo Island), Northern Mariana Islands, Togian, Австралия, Бали, Банггаи острова, Бариерный риф, Бунакен, Вапнуату, Западное Папуа, Западный индийский океан, Западный тихий океан, Индонезия, Квинсленд, Китай, Корея, Микронезия, Море Банда, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, о-в новая гвинея, острова рюкю, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Сулавеси, Тайвань, Тимор, Тонга, Фиджи, Филиппины, Флорес, Южная африка, Япония 
Sea depth:
10 - 144 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 17cm 
Temperature:
24°C - 27°C 
Food:
Артемия, Замороженный корм, Креветка безпанцерная, Хлопья 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
средний 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Least concern (LC)  
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-04-11 20:55:10 

Info

(Cuvier, 1830)

Synonyms:
Heliases analis Cuvier, 1830
Heliases macrochir Bleeker, 1853

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Chromis (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Reefvid (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Adult


Juvenile

Chromis analis (c) by De Jong Marinelife
1

Commonly

Copyright Dr. Paddy Ryan
2
yellow Chromis (Chromis analis) and Niphatid Sponge (Gelliodes fibulata) Tanjung, Bunaken Island, Sulawesi, INDONESIA 2009
1
Chromis analis, Aufnahme Rajat Ampat
1
J.E. Randall, Foto von den Philippinen
1
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

am 21.05.05#1
Western Pacific to N.W.Australia; 18 cm; rare
Japanese specimens with a white tail (photo); easy to keep
1 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss