Anzeige
Fauna Marin GmbH Whitecorals.com Fauna Marin GmbH Aqua Medic aquariOOm.com

Chromis xanthochira

Profilbild Urheber John E. Randall, Ph.D., Hawaii

Copyright J.E. Randall, Bild aus Australien


Courtesy of the author John E. Randall, Ph.D., Hawaii Please visit hbs.bishopmuseum.org for more information.

Uploaded by AndiV.

Image detail


Profile

lexID:
7117 
AphiaID:
273761 
Scientific:
Chromis xanthochira 
German:
Riffbarsch 
English:
Yellowaxil Chromis, Yellow-axil Chromis, Yellow-blotch Puller, Yellow-axil Puller 
Category:
Рыбы - Девушки 
Family tree:
Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Chromis (Genus) > xanthochira (Species) 
Initial determination:
(Bleeker, ), 1851 
Occurrence:
Raja Amat, Hong Kong, Timor Sea, Western Australia, Lesser Sunda Islands, Vietnam, Komodo (Komodo Island), Papua, Ashmore and Cartier Islands, Togian, Австралия, Андаманское море, Бали, Банггаи острова, Бариерный риф, Борнео, Вапнуату, Западный тихий океан, Индийский океан, Индонезия, Коралловое море, Микронезия, Новая Каледония, о-в Гуам, Остров рождества, Палау, Папуа-новая гвинея, Саломоновы острова, Тайвань, Филиппины, Центральный Тихий океан 
Sea depth:
10 - 45 Meter 
Size:
bis zu 14cm 
Temperature:
23,8°C - 30,5°C 
Food:
Copepods, Frozen food (small sorts), Fish eggs, Daphnia Салина, Артемия, Артемия науплиус, зоопланктон, Креветка безпанцерная, Криль, Циклоп 
Tank:
~ 1000 Liter 
Difficulty:
There are no reports available yet that this animal has already been kept in captivity successfully 
Offspring:
Not available as offspring 
Toxicity:
Toxic hazard unknown 
CITES:
Not evaluated 
Red List:
Not evaluated (NE) 
Related species at
Catalog of Life
:
 
More related species
in this lexicon
:
 
Author:
Publisher:
Meerwasser-Lexikon.de
Created:
Last edit:
2020-03-06 11:13:24 

Info

(Bleeker, 1851)

Synonyms:
Chromis reticulatus Fowler & Bean, 1928
Chromis xanthochir (Bleeker, 1851)
Chromis xanthocira (Bleeker, 1851)
Heliases xanthochirus Bleeker, 1851

Classification: Biota > Animalia (Kingdom) > Chordata (Phylum) > Vertebrata (Subphylum) > Gnathostomata (Superclass) > Pisces (Superclass) > Actinopterygii (Class) > Perciformes (Order) > Pomacentridae (Family) > Pomacentrinae (Subfamily) > Chromis (Genus)

External links

  1. FishBase (multi). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  2. Fishes of Australia (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  3. Homepage Anders Poulsen (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  4. Reef Life Survey (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.
  5. World Register of Marine Species (WoRMS) (en). Abgerufen am 19.08.2020.

Pictures

Commonly

Copyright J.E. Randall, Bild aus Australien
1
Copyright Anders Poulsen
1
Copyright Anders Poulsen
1

Husbandry know-how of owners

0 husbandary tips from our users available
Show all and discuss